Privacy Notice

NWF Group PLC, Wardle, Nantwich, Cheshire CW5 6BP is the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 2018 and any amending and replacement legislation from time to time in force, the General Data Protection Regulation and any and all domestic legislation implementing the Regulation into English law.

We may process the personal data (including sensitive personal data) that you provide to us voluntarily in accordance with our Privacy Policy. In particular, we will use information we hold about you, to provide you with further information as requested

Example of processing based on legitimate interest that the entity carries out.

We will collect and retain information about you during your use of this Website, including information you give us. For example, where you contact us we will collect and retain the contact information you provide to us. We will need to process that personal information in order to respond to your query and have a legitimate interest to hold that information in order to respond any questions you may have.

For more examples of information we will collect about you, please see our Privacy Policy.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

We may disclose your personal information to the NWF group, any of its entities, credit reference agencies, subcontractors, and selected advertisers. For more information, please see our Privacy Policy.

You also have the right to ask what personal data we hold at any time. For more information on your rights, please see our Privacy Policy.

Please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to our Contact Us page.